"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> MI >> Chris Minaker >> Transactions and Salaries

Chris Minaker AW-2

+ Played in Minors: Reached AA
Biography Data
Positions: SS-169, 2B-65, 1B-41, 3B-4
Proper Name: Christopher M. Minaker
Nickname(s): Miny
Born: March 24, 1984 (31.247)
Place Lynnwood, Washington
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds,WA)
College: Stanford University
Drafted: 2006 -- 10th round (291st overall) by Seattle Mariners (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:42460
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SEA, HOU

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Chris Minaker player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Draft Instances
    Drafted: Selected by Seattle Mariners in 10th round (291st overall) of 2006 Amateur Draft (June-Reg Phase)

    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.