2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> MI >> Chris Minaker >>

Chris Minaker AW-2

+ Played in Minors: Reached AA


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed49Power52Contact86XBH53RBIs63Runs59Hitting68Durability68Team.467Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-169, 2B-65, 1B-41, 3B-4
Proper Name: Christopher M. Minaker
Nickname(s): Miny
Born: March 24, 1984 (32.153)
Place Lynnwood, Washington
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds,WA)
College: Stanford University
Drafted: 2006 -- 10th round (291st overall) by Seattle Mariners (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:42460
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SEA, HOU


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Chris Minaker player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Chris Minaker
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History
    2006NCAACWS Regionals Most Outstanding PlayerAustinAward History
    2006NCAAPac-10 Conference All-ConferenceIFAward History


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.