"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Chris Lindsay | Profile and Statistics

Chris Lindsay

+ Played in Major Leagues 1905-1906
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-210, 2B-17, 3B-1
Proper Name: Christian Haller Lindsay
Nickname(s): Pinky or The Crab
Born: July 24, 1878
Place Moon Township, Pennsylvania
Death January 25, 1941
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 6,1905 (26.347)
TBC Player ID:14357
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Chris Lindsay player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1905Detroit TigersALMLB-det1b26 8832938881410311018 510 .267.315.316631.049.134.2670.00--104362
1906Detroit TigersALMLB-det1b27 141499591121620331845 325 .224.293.265558.040.166.2240.00--132572
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)2298289720030306428063803500.242.301.285586.043.153.2420.00--236934
MLB: Average per 162 Games16258669141212045200450602500.242.301.285586.043.153.2420.00--167661
Detroit Tigers (2 seasons)2298289720030306428063803500.242.301.285586.043.153.2420.00--236934
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1905Detroit TigersALMLB1B88 761571840.978--83.66
1906Detroit TigersALMLB1B122 1122662855.977--87.64
1906Detroit TigersALMLB2B17 403884.907--41.29
1906Detroit TigersALMLB3B1 0000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B210018831234695.978--85.97

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.