2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> LO >> Ching-Lung Lo >> Transactions and Salaries

Ching-Lung Lo Pr team-9

+ Played in Minors: Reached AAA


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts26Walks54Hittable42SO/BB40vsPower42Hitting0Durability70Team.499Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-188
Proper Name: Ching-Lung Lo
Nickname(s): Dragon
Born: August 20, 1985 (31.037)
Place Qi Shan, Taiwan
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:21906
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[2004]COL #10 [2002]COL #9
Organizations:COL
Signed by:Kent Blasingame


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ching-Lung Lo player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Signed as nondrafted free agent by Rockies


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.