Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> LO >> Ching-Lung Lo >>

Ching-Lung Lo Pr team-9

+ Played in Minors: Reached AAA
Biography Data
Positions: P-116
Proper Name: Ching-Lung Lo
Nickname(s): Dragon
Born: August 20, 1985 (30.015)
Place Qi Shan, Taiwan
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: 2001 -- Signed as free agent by Colorado Rockies
TBC Player ID:21906
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[2004]COL #10 [2002]COL #9
Organizations:COL
Signed by:Kent Blasingame
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
61 37 54 38
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ching-Lung Lo player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2002CasperPioRk21col16-4.4243.20149001045.0442216322214101.478.800.604.404.200.95
2003Tri-CityNwstA-30col17-4.4372.851414000075.2662724127486001.237.850.123.215.711.78
2004AshevilleSALA-col18-3.9435.05179006162.1704935930491201.6010.111.304.337.071.63
2005AshevilleSALA-col19-3.2795.6524241000121.014890762338914001.5411.011.712.836.772.39
2006ModestoCalifA+17col20-3.51055.3927250010155.117910893145412811101.5010.370.813.137.422.37
2007TulsaTexAA31col21-4.1885.6126261000139.216295872066879001.6310.441.294.255.611.32
2008TulsaTexAA37col22-2.8885.251918111097.210269571623496101.289.401.472.124.522.13
2009ModestoCalifA+40col23-0.6113.86162002030.1301513111253001.358.900.303.267.422.27
2009 TulsaTexAA38col23-1.7016.3933000012.2171090580001.7412.080.003.555.681.60
2010TulsaTexAA17col24-0.5343.82318005073.0683831822432001.238.380.992.715.301.95
2010 Colorado SpringsPCLAAA46col24-2.8011.802100005.05310510002.009.000.009.001.800.20
2011Tri-CityNwstA-15col253.6216.5990002013.214101011092101.769.220.666.595.930.90
2012LancasterAtlInd21-26 104.503600016042.038222167282001.078.141.291.506.004.00
Minor League Totals (10 seasons)48524.90202139311818319055364529631355948601.479.801.043.396.051.79
AAA (1 seasons)011.8021000055310510002.009.000.009.001.800.20
AA (4 seasons)19215.13795521603233492121844411618717101.449.721.233.235.211.61
A+ (2 seasons)1165.1343270030186209123106156515314101.4710.110.733.157.402.35
A (2 seasons)11125.464133106118321813911132681405201.5610.721.573.346.892.06
A- (2 seasons)583.442314002089803734237578101.318.090.203.745.761.54
Ind (1 seasons)104.50360001604238222167282001.078.141.291.506.004.00
Rk (1 seasons)243.20149001045442216322214101.478.800.604.404.200.95
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2007TulsaTexAA31col21-4.126221200000001300200.091.091.091182.000.000.222----224
2008TulsaTexAA37col22-2.81910100000002500001.000.167.000167.000.200.0002.50--012
2010TulsaTexAA17colp24-0.5147020000000400200.286.286.286572.000.000.667----29
Minor League Totals (3 seasons)59392400000022200401.103.146.103249.000.051.23511.00--445
AA (3 seasons)59392400000022200401.103.146.103249.000.051.23511.00--445
Other Pitching Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9
2007Peoria Javelinas027.07540000141312112814001.508.361.295.149.00
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2002CasperPioRkP14 1931.769--6.43
 
2004AshevilleSALAP17 28001.000--5.29
 
2005AshevilleSALAP24 131911.970--12.00
 
2009ModestoCalifA+P16 3110.800--2.25
2009TulsaTexAAP3 21001.000--9.00
 
2010TulsaTexAAP31 51310.947--5.23
2010Colorado SpringsPCLAAAP2 12001.000--13.50
 
2011Tri-CityNwstA-P9 05001.000--5.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAAP2012001.000--13.50
 AAP34071410.955--5.56
 A+P1603110.800--2.25
 AP410152711.977--9.22
 A-P9005001.000--5.00
 RkP1401931.769--6.43


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.