The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Chet Falk >> Transactions and Salaries

Chet Falk

+ Played in Major Leagues 1925-1927


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts16Walks20Hittable7SO/BB5vsPower7Hitting32Durability27Team.441Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-40
Proper Name: Chester Emanuel Falk
Nickname(s): Spot
Born: May 15, 1905
Place Austin, Texas
Death January 7, 1982 (76.237)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Austin (Austin,TX)
College: University of Texas
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 20,1925 (19.340)
TBC Player ID:11260
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA
Relationship(s):Brother of Bibb Falk



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Chet Falk player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.