TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> V >> Charlie Vinson >>

Charlie Vinson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1966-1966


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed16Power100Contact17XBH100RBIs100Runs39Hitting29Durability8Team.494Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-11
Proper Name: Charles Anthony Vinson
Nickname(s): Chuck
Born: January 5, 1944 (72.337)
Place Washington, DC
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 207 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Phelps Vocational (Washington,DC)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 19,1966 (22.258)
TBC Player ID:19230
Career Activity
Organizations:CAL


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Vinson player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.