Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Charlie Schmutz >>

Charlie Schmutz

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1915
Biography Data
Positions: P-19
Proper Name: Charles Otto Schmutz
Nickname(s): King
Born: January 1, 1890 (125.212)
Place San Diego, California
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Broadway (Seattle,WA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:17695
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Schmutz player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1914Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-bro24 133.301851010057.1572921113211001.228.950.162.043.301.62
1915Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-bro25 006.751000004.07530110002.0015.750.002.252.251.00
MLB Totals (2 seasons)133.541951010061643424114221001.289.440.152.073.251.57
MLB: Average per 162 Games393.545414302801731819668340623001.289.440.152.073.251.57
Los Angeles Dodgers (2 seasons)133.541951010061643424114221001.289.440.152.073.251.57
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1914Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-brop24 181623100002500 .188.278.250528.063.188.2732.50--418
1915Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-brop25 1100000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)1917231000002500000.176.263.235498.059.176.2502.50--419
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621451726900000174300000.176.263.235498.059.176.2502.50--34162
Los Angeles Dodgers (2 seasons)1917231000002500000.176.263.235498.059.176.2502.50--419
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1914Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBP185721512.9442.688.50
 
1915Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBP1403001.0006.7527.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP196121812.9522.959.47

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.