2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Charlie Schmutz >>

Charlie Schmutz

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1915


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts31Walks87Hittable27SO/BB80vsPower27Hitting43Durability19Team.507Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-19
Proper Name: Charles Otto Schmutz
Nickname(s): King
Born: January 1, 1890 (126.235)
Place San Diego, California
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Broadway (Seattle,WA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:17695
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Schmutz player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1914Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-bro24 133.301851010057.1572921113211001.228.950.162.043.301.62
1915Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-bro25 006.751000004.07530110002.0015.750.002.252.251.00
MLB Totals (2 seasons)133.541951010061643424114221001.289.440.152.073.251.57
MLB: Average per 162 Games393.545414302801731819668340623001.289.440.152.073.251.57
Los Angeles Dodgers (2 seasons)133.541951010061643424114221001.289.440.152.073.251.57
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1914Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBP185721512.9442.688.50
 
1915Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBP1403001.0006.7527.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP196121812.9522.959.47

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.