TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> N >> Charlie Niebergall | Profile and Statistics

Charlie Niebergall

+ Played in Major Leagues 1921-1924


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed13Power54Contact86XBH89RBIs86Runs45Hitting36Durability12Team.502Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-44
Proper Name: Chalres Arthur Niegbergall
Nickname(s): Nig
Born: May 23, 1889 (127.195)
Place New York, New York
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:15974
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Niebergall player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1921St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnc32   56110000000000   .167.167.167334.000.000.167----16
1923St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnc34   928231001002201   .107.167.143310.036.107.1151.00--431
1924St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnc35   40586176007003913   .293.339.397736.103.155.3473.00--2365
MLB Totals (3 Seasons)549292170080051110400.228.276.304580.076.130.2592.20--28102
MLB: Average per 162 Games1622762763210024001533301200.228.276.304580.076.130.2592.20--84306
St. Louis Cardinals (3 seasons)549292170080051110400.228.276.304580.076.130.2592.20--28102
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1921St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBC3 21001.000--9.00
 
1923St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBC7 285001.000--42.43
 
1924St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBC34 572041.951--20.38
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC440872641.966--23.11

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.