2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Charlie Kavanagh | Profile and Statistics

Charlie Kavanagh

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1914


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.455Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: H
Proper Name: Charles Hugh Kavanagh
Nickname(s): Silk
Born: June 9, 1893
Place Chicago, Illinois
Death September 6, 1973 (80.089)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 11,1914 (21.002)
TBC Player ID:13584
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Kavanagh player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1914Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha21 6501000000210 .200.333.200533.000.000.333----16
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)65010000000210000.200.333.200533.000.000.333----16
MLB: Average per 162 Games162135027000000054270000.200.333.200533.000.000.333----27162
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)65010000000210000.200.333.200533.000.000.333----16
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.