"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:  2015 Coaching Staffs -  Added 2015 Coaching Staffs for MLB, Minors and Division I College. Indy Leagues to come later.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Charlie Gibson >>

Charlie Gibson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1905-1905
Positions: C-1
Proper Name: Charles Ellsworth Gibson
Nickname(s): Gibby
Born: November 17, 1879 in Sharon, Pennsylvania
Death November 22, 1954
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 23,1905 (25.311)
TBC Player ID:11857
Update this Profile
Organizations:SLA
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Gibson player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1905St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slac251300000000 00 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)1300000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB: Average per 162 Games162486000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0486
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)1300000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1905St. Louis BrownsALMLBC1 21001.000--27.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC1021001.000--27.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.