2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Charlie Gibson | Profile and Statistics

Charlie Gibson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1905-1905


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.353Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-1
Proper Name: Charles Ellsworth Gibson
Nickname(s): Gibby
Born: November 17, 1879
Place Sharon, Pennsylvania
Death November 22, 1954 (75.005)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 23,1905 (25.311)
TBC Player ID:11857
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Gibson player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1905St. Louis BrownsALMLBC1 21001.000--27.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC1021001.000--27.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.