2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Charlie Dorman >>

Charlie Dorman

+ Played in Major Leagues 1923-1923


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.448Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-1
Proper Name: Charles William Dorman
Nickname(s): Slats
Born: October 3, 1900
Place San Francisco, California
Death November 15, 1928 (28.043)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 14,1923 (22.223)
TBC Player ID:10845
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Dorman player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1923Chicago White SoxALMLBC1 11001.000--18.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC1011001.000--18.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.