Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Charlie DeArmond >>

Charlie DeArmond

+ Played in Major Leagues 1903-1903
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-11
Proper Name: Charles Hommer DeArmond
Nickname(s): Hummer
Born: February 13, 1877
Place Okeana, Ohio
Death December 17, 1933
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 19,1903 (26.218)
TBC Player ID:10601
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie DeArmond player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1903Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cin3b2611391011210713 11 .282.349.385734.103.205.2820.00--1544
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)11391011210710310100.282.349.385734.103.205.2820.00--1544
MLB: Average per 162 Games162574147162291501031504401501500.282.349.385734.103.205.2820.00--221648
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)11391011210710310100.282.349.385734.103.205.2820.00--1544
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1903Cincinnati RedsNLMLB3B11 201651.878--29.45
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B110201651.878--29.45

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.