Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Charlie Bicknell >>

Charlie Bicknell

+ Played in Major Leagues 1948-1949
Biography Data
Positions: P-30
Proper Name: Charles Stephen Bicknell
Nickname(s): Bud
Born: July 27, 1928 (86.341)
Place Plainfield, New Jersey
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 22,1948 (19.269)
TBC Player ID:8807
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Bicknell player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1948Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB35phi19 015.96171009025.229201751754001.7910.171.755.961.750.29
1949Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB39phi20 007.621300010028.132242431742101.7310.160.955.401.270.24
MLB Totals (2 seasons)016.83301001905461444183496101.7610.171.335.671.500.26
MLB: Average per 162 Games026.8366200420118134979018752013201.7610.171.335.671.500.26
Philadelphia Phillies (2 seasons)016.83301001905461444183496101.7610.171.335.671.500.26
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1948Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB35phip19 175000000002000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----05
1949Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB39phip20 131000000021000.000.667.000667.0002.000-0.50--03
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)306000000002300000.000.250.000250.000.333.0001.50--08
MLB: Average per 162 Games1623200000000111600000.000.250.000250.000.333.0001.50--043
Philadelphia Phillies (2 seasons)306000000002300000.000.250.000250.000.333.0001.50--08
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1948Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP172522011.0001.442.12
 
1949Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP13282511.8752.254.85
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP30534712.9171.873.30

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.