"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:  2015 Coaching Staffs -  Added 2015 Coaching Staffs for MLB, Minors and Division I College. Indy Leagues to come later.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Charlie Becker >>

Charlie Becker

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1912
Positions: P-15
Proper Name: Charles S. Becker
Nickname(s): Buck
Born: October 14, 1888 (126.143) in Washington, DC
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 180 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:8638
Update this Profile
Organizations:WS1
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

control k-rating efficiency vsPower
72 72 62 57
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Becker player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1911Washington Senators IALMLB-ws122354.04115514071.1804432223312001.4410.090.252.903.911.35
1912Washington Senators IALMLB-ws123003.004000309.08630650101.568.000.006.005.000.83
MLB Totals353.94155517080885035229362101.469.900.233.264.051.24
MLB: Average per 162 Games10173.9451171732402722991701197991227301.469.900.233.264.051.24
Minnesota Twins (2 seasons)353.94155517080885035229362101.469.900.233.264.051.24
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1911Washington Senators IALMLB-ws1p22112215000001 01 .227.261.227488.000.045.2270.00--524
1912Washington Senators IALMLB-ws1p234201000000 00 .500.500.5001000.000.000.500----12
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)152416000000100100.250.280.250530.000.042.2500.00--626
MLB: Average per 162 Games1622591165000000110001100.250.280.250530.000.042.2500.00--65281
Minnesota Twins (2 seasons)152416000000100100.250.280.250530.000.042.2500.00--626
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911Washington Senators IALMLBP1171118001.0002.4115.55
 
1912Washington Senators IALMLBP4901001.0001.002.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP1580119001.0002.2512.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.