TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Charley Hall >> Transactions and Salaries

Charley Hall WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1906-1918


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts65Walks31Hittable59SO/BB42vsPower59Hitting46Durability50Team.504Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-188, OF-3, 1B-2
Proper Name: Charles Louis Hall
Nickname(s): Sea Lion
Born: July 27, 1885
Place Ventura, California
Death December 6, 1943 (58.132)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 187 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 12,1906 (20.350)
TBC Player ID:12330
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, BOS, SLN, DET
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charley Hall player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.