"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> TE >> Charles Terni >> Transactions and Salaries

Charles Terni AW-1

+ Played in Minors: Reached A
Biography Data
Positions: SS-419, 3B-166, 2B-60, P-1
Proper Name: Charles Adam Terni
Nickname(s): Chaz
Born: October 1, 1978 (37.059)
Place Norwich, Connecticut
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Montville (Uncasville,CT)
Drafted: 1997 -- 13th round (401st overall) by Boston Red Sox (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:97464
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, MIL

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charles Terni player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Signed by Brewers
    Signed by independent New Jersey (Northern)
    Released by Red Sox
    Draft Instances
    Drafted: Selected by Boston Red Sox in 13th round (401st overall) of 1997 Amateur Draft (June-Reg Phase)

    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.