Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> Minors >> TE >> Charles Terni >>

Charles Terni AW-1

+ Played in Minors: Reached A
Biography Data
Positions: SS-419, 3B-166, 2B-60, P-1
Proper Name: Charles Adam Terni
Nickname(s): Chaz
Born: October 1, 1978 (36.209)
Place Norwich, Connecticut
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Montville (Uncasville,CT)
College:
Drafted: 1997 -- 13th round (401st overall) by Boston Red Sox (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:97464
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, MIL
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
31 33 32 36 45


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charles Terni player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1997GCL Red SoxGCLRk-bos2b182776121430042072310203.184.262.224486.039.158.2643.29--1786
1998GCL Red SoxGCLRk-bos3b1917631420410131081200033.317.378.413791.095.238.3701.50--2674
1998LowellNYPLA--bos3b194616522427131421123830204.255.317.364681.109.188.3153.1755.060182
1999LowellNYPLA-6bos3b20381191024610712103530221.202.276.269545.067.143.2793.50--32136
1999AugustaSALA-bos3b20361231022341101193620003.179.246.293539.114.187.2444.00123.036134
2000AugustaSALA-bos3b-2b219130939651433241182591100427.210.289.304593.094.184.2863.64103.094350
2001New JerseyNorthernInd -22501802043702211212463.239.286.311597.072.133.3113.8390.056192
2002New JerseyNorthernInd -2385332579934110631118604.298.334.497831.199.253.3403.3333.2165350
2003BeloitMidwA17milss241063523784121236113381901535.239.317.295612.057.151.3012.45176.0104412
2004St. Paul SaintsNorthernInd9-ss25873084287180539101958413011.282.332.390722.107.172.3353.0561.6120334
2005New Haven CtyCanAmInd--ss2685334498819374301278590436.263.332.401733.138.216.3313.1547.7134377
2006New Haven CtyCanAmInd--27782754268190636101646912510.247.305.382687.135.196.2722.8845.8105307
2007New Haven CtyCanAmInd--28903323686230544002176151129.259.330.373703.114.178.3203.6266.4124371
Minor League Totals (5 seasons)3611207144271491191081913104316280251026.225.299.306605.081.172.2943.04134.13691374
A (3 seasons)2337848617129867013106720821019515.218.295.298593.080.170.2873.10130.7234896
A- (2 seasons)84284326613232133227360425.232.299.324623.092.169.3003.3294.792318
Ind (6 seasons)475176124647112043524644113371373101043.267.323.400723.132.196.3193.2850.37041931
Rk (2 seasons)4413926347101730153510236.245.316.309625.065.194.3182.33--43160
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2000AugustaSALA-bos210045.001000101.05852200007.0045.0018.0018.000.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games0045.006800000284083300027.0045.0018.0018.000.000.00
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)0045.0010001015852200007.0045.0018.0018.000.000.00
A (1 seasons)0045.0010001015852200007.0045.0018.0018.000.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1997Gulf Coast Red SoxGCLRk2B19 293677.903--30.79
 
1998Gulf Coast Red SoxGCLRk3B17 133463.887--24.88
1998LowellNYPLA-3B46 3696125.917--25.83
 
1999LowellNYPLA-2B4 31122.875--31.50
1999LowellNYPLA-3B29 305572.924--26.38
1999AugustaSALA3B36 2457217.794--20.25
 
2000AugustaSALA2B37 7184313.981--37.70
2000AugustaSALA3B38 2877134.890--24.87
2000AugustaSALASS8 141322.931--30.38
2000AugustaSALAP1 0000.000--0.00
 
2001New JerseyNeastIndSS50060113925.951--31.14
 
2002New JerseyNeastIndSS8501372282341.941--38.65
 
2003BeloitMidwASS105 1882793451.932--40.03
 
2004St. PaulNorthernIndSS8601372522645.937--40.71
 
2005New Haven CountyCanAmIndSS8501482312447.940--40.13
Fielding Totals by Position/League:A2B3707184313.981--37.70
 A3B740521343411.845--22.62
 ASS11302022923653.932--39.35
 AP100000.000--0.00
 A-2B4031122.875--31.50
 A-3B75066151197.919--26.04
 IndSS306048282482158.941--38.41
 Rk2B190293677.903--30.79
 Rk3B170133463.887--24.88


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.