The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> TE >> Charles Terni >>

Charles Terni AW-1

+ Played in Minors: Reached A


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed36Power48Contact33XBH52RBIs32Runs49Hitting39Durability79Team.538Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-419, 3B-166, 2B-60, P-1
Proper Name: Charles Adam Terni
Nickname(s): Chaz
Born: October 1, 1978 (37.272)
Place Norwich, Connecticut
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Montville (Uncasville,CT)
College:
Drafted: 1997 -- 13th round (401st overall) by Boston Red Sox (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:97464
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, MIL


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charles Terni player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Charles Terni
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History
    2002INDYNorthern League All-StarSSAward History


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.