TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Carlos Gonzalez >>

Carlos Gonzalez Pr mlb-18AS-2AW-16

+ Colorado Rockies Status: Active (MLB)


Active Talent RatingsBattingSpeed65Power85Contact47XBH78RBIs86Runs78Hitting78Durability63Team.483Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-572, LF-459, RF-292, CF-247, DH-3
Proper Name: Carlos Eduardo Gonzalez
Nickname(s): CarGo
Born: October 17, 1985 (31.053)
Place Maracaibo, Venezuela
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 30,2008 (22.225)
Service Time:7.059 (2015)
TBC Player ID:45376
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2014-11-04 - Colorado Rockies - Activated from DL More
Prospect Ranks:[2008]MLB #22 ARI #1 OAK #1 [2007]MLB #18 ARI #3 [2006]MLB #32 ARI #4
Recent Contract:Signed to 7-year contract for 2011-2017 ($80m) by Colorado Rockies. $3m signing bonus
Organizations:ARI, OAK, COL, CIN
Signed by:Miguel Nava


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Carlos Gonzalez player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com - Carlos Gonzalez @ Razzball


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.