Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Carl Lind >>

Carl Lind

+ Played in Major Leagues 1927-1930


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed43Power24Contact67XBH26RBIs67Runs42Hitting38Durability42Team.473Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-231, SS-23, 3B-1
Proper Name: Henry Carl Lind
Nickname(s): Hooks
Born: September 19, 1903
Place New Orleans, Louisiana
Death September 3, 2001 (97.350)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Tulane University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 14,1927 (23.361)
TBC Player ID:14344
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Carl Lind player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Carl Lind
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me