Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   2015 Top Prospects -  Baseball America Top 100 MLB prospects and Top 10 per team, added to the site.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Carl Husta >> Transactions and Salaries

Carl Husta

+ Played in Major Leagues 1925-1925
Biography Data
Positions: SS-6
Proper Name: Carl Lawrence Husta
Nickname(s): Sox
Born: April 8, 1902
Place Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
Death November 6, 1951
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 176 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 24,1925 (23.169)
TBC Player ID:13164
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Carl Husta player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.