Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Carl Druhot >>

Carl Druhot

+ Played in Major Leagues 1906-1907
Biography Data
Positions: P-20
Proper Name: Carl A. Druhot
Nickname(s): Collie
Born: September 1, 1882
Place
Death February 5, 1918
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 150 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1906 (23.229)
TBC Player ID:10926
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, SLN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
77 79 77 92


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Carl Druhot player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1906Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cin23224.3243101025.027171207140001.369.720.002.525.042.00
1906 St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln23672.62151312120130.11175538146453001.258.080.073.183.110.98
1907St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln240115.431100002.13540410003.0011.570.0015.433.860.25
MLB Totals (2 seasons)8103.082017131301581477754157603001.298.370.063.253.421.05
MLB: Average per 162 Games15183.083731242602902701429921051106001.298.370.063.253.421.05
St. Louis Cardinals (2 seasons)682.841614121201331206042150463001.288.120.073.383.110.92
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)224.324310102527171207140001.369.720.002.525.042.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1906Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinp234922000001 00 .222.300.222522.000.111.2220.00--210
1906St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnp231556613100200 01 .232.232.250482.018.018.232----1457
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)1965815100200100100.231.242.246488.015.031.2310.00--1667
MLB: Average per 162 Games1625546812890017009000900.231.242.246488.015.031.2310.00--136571
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)1556613100200000100.232.232.250482.018.018.232----1457
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)4922000000100000.222.300.222522.000.111.2220.00--210
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1906Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP42502001.0000.724.50
1906St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP1513093714.9793.1827.60
 
1907St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP1201001.0004.509.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2015794014.9802.8122.05

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.