The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Camilo Pascual >> Jobs in Baseball

Camilo Pascual AS-5

+ Played in Major Leagues 1954-1971


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts74Walks50Hittable59SO/BB67vsPower59Hitting67Durability80Team.469Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-529
Proper Name: Camilo Alberto Pascual Lus
Nickname(s): Camile or Little Potato
Born: January 20, 1934 (82.126)
Place Havana, Cuba
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 15,1954 (20.085)
TBC Player ID:16368
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1, MIN, WS2, CIN, LAN, CLE
Signings as Scout:27
Relationship(s):Brother of Carlos Pascual



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Camilo Pascual player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Players signed while a Scout
    PlayerPosHigh LevelHtWtB-TBornPlaceDraft Info
    Alex Cora3B-SSMLB6-0180L-RLAN: 1996-3-88
    Miguel Cairo1B-3BMLB6-1160R-RNot drafted
    Jose CansecoRF-LFMLB6-4240R-ROAK: 1982-15-392
    Henry BlancoCMLB5-11190R-RUDFA
    Endy ChavezRF-CFMLB6-0150L-LNot drafted
    Edwin BellorinCMLB5-11170R-RNot drafted
    Franklin GutierrezRF-OFMLB6-2175R-RNot drafted
    Pee Wee LopezCAAA6-0200R-RNYN: 1996-8-228
    Dwight GoodenPMLB6-3210R-RNYN: 1982-1-5
    Marcos CarvajalPMLB6-4165R-RNot drafted
    Jonathan FigueroaPA+6-5200L-LNot drafted
    Carlos AlvarezPAA5-9160L-LNot drafted
    Luis Castillo3BA6-3175R-RNot drafted
    Jesus SotoSSAAA5-11180B-RNot drafted
    Juan ApodacaCAAA5-11188R-RNot drafted
    Adolfo Gonzalez2BAA5-11160B-RNot drafted
    Kenley JansenPMLB6-2178B-RNot drafted
    Eduardo QuintanaPAA6-2175R-RNot drafted
    Eduardo PerezIFAA6-1175B-RNot drafted
    Jesus GomezIFInd6-2195L-LNot drafted
    Johnny CaraballoPRk6-1190R-RNot drafted
    Andrick VillalobosCRk6-0165R-RNot drafted
    Marcel PradoPAA6-5175R-RNot drafted
    Eduardo PerezPA6-2185R-RNot drafted
    Alexis Aguilar2BA+5-11162R-RNot drafted
    Charlie MirabalSSAAA5-11164R-RNot drafted
    Luis MezaPA+6-4170R-RNot drafted
    Jobs in Baseball for Camilo Pascual
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1978Minnesota TwinsMLBPitching Coach7389.4514 
    1979Minnesota TwinsMLBPitching Coach8280.5064 
    1980Minnesota TwinsMLBPitching Coach7784.4783 
    1982New York MetsMLBScout6597.4016 
    1989Los Angeles DodgersMLBScout7783.4814 
    1990Los Angeles DodgersMLBScout8676.5312 
    1996Los Angeles DodgersMLBScout9072.5562Lost in 1st Round (Braves)
    1996New York MetsMLBScout7191.4384 
    1998Los Angeles DodgersMLBScout8379.5123 
    2000Los Angeles DodgersMLBScout8676.5312 
    2001Los Angeles DodgersMLBScout8676.5313 
    2002Los Angeles DodgersMLBScout9270.5683 
    2003Los Angeles DodgersMLBScout8577.5252 

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.