TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Cal McLish >> Jobs in Baseball

Cal McLish AS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1944-1964


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts27Walks58Hittable34SO/BB41vsPower34Hitting37Durability59Team.500Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-352
Proper Name: Calvin Coolidge Julius Caesar Tuskahoma McLish
Nickname(s): Bus, Buster
Born: December 1, 1925
Place Anadarko, Oklahoma
Death August 26, 2010 (84.268)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 200 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Central (Oklahoma City,OK)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 13,1944 (18.163)
TBC Player ID:15178
Career Activity
Organizations:BRO, PIT, CHN, CLE, CIN, CHA, PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Cal McLish player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Cal McLish
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1965Philadelphia PhilliesMLBPitching Coach8576.5286  
    1966Philadelphia PhilliesMLBPitching Coach8775.5374  
    1969Montreal ExposMLBPitching Coach52110.3216  
    1970Montreal ExposMLBPitching Coach7389.4516  
    1971Montreal ExposMLBPitching Coach7190.4415  
    1972Montreal ExposMLBPitching Coach7086.4495  
    1973Montreal ExposMLBPitching Coach7983.4884  
    1974Montreal ExposMLBPitching Coach7982.4914  
    1975Montreal ExposMLBPitching Coach7587.4635  
    1976Milwaukee BrewersMLBPitching Coach6695.4106  
    1977Milwaukee BrewersMLBPitching Coach6795.4146  
    1978Milwaukee BrewersMLBPitching Coach9369.5743  
    1979Milwaukee BrewersMLBPitching Coach9566.5902  
    1980Milwaukee BrewersMLBPitching Coach8676.5313  
    1981Milwaukee BrewersMLBPitching Coach6247.569Lost ALCS (Yankees)
    1982Milwaukee BrewersMLBPitching Coach9567.5861Lost World Series (Cardinals)

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.