"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Cal McLish >>

Cal McLish AS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1944-1964
Biography Data
Positions: P-352
Proper Name: Calvin Coolidge Julius Caesar Tuskahoma McLish
Nickname(s): Bus, Buster
Born: December 1, 1925
Place Anadarko, Oklahoma
Death August 26, 2010
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 200 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Central (Oklahoma City,OK)
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 13,1944 (18.163)
TBC Player ID:15178
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BRO, PIT, CHN, CLE, CIN, CHA, PHI

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Cal McLish player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Cal McLish
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.