Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Burt Keeley >> Transactions and Salaries

Burt Keeley

+ Played in Major Leagues 1908-1909
Biography Data
Positions: P-30
Proper Name: Burton Elwood Keeley
Nickname(s): Speed
Born: November 2, 1879
Place Wilmington, Illinois
Death May 3, 1952
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Notre Dame
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1908 (28.168)
TBC Player ID:13605
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
67 71 51 57
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Burt Keeley player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.