Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Burt Keeley >>

Burt Keeley

+ Played in Major Leagues 1908-1909
Biography Data
Positions: P-30
Proper Name: Burton Elwood Keeley
Nickname(s): Speed
Born: November 2, 1879
Place Wilmington, Illinois
Death May 3, 1952
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Notre Dame
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1908 (28.168)
TBC Player ID:13605
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
67 71 51 57
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Burt Keeley player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1908Washington Senators IALMLB-ws128 6112.972815121121169.21738756348685001.309.180.162.553.611.42
1909Washington Senators IALMLB-ws129 0011.572000207.0121390101001.8615.430.001.290.000.00
MLB Totals (2 seasons)6113.31301512114117718510065349686001.329.410.152.493.461.39
MLB: Average per 162 Games9173.314523182212267280151985741039001.329.410.152.493.461.39
Minnesota Twins (2 seasons)6113.31301512114117718510065349686001.329.410.152.493.461.39
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1908Washington Senators IALMLB-ws1p28 314935000012 06 .102.137.102239.000.061.1020.00--557
1909Washington Senators IALMLB-ws1p29 2201000000 00 .500.500.5001000.000.000.500----12
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)335136000010200600.118.151.118269.000.059.1180.00--659
MLB: Average per 162 Games1622501529000050100002900.118.151.118269.000.059.1180.00--29290
Minnesota Twins (2 seasons)335136000010200600.118.151.118269.000.059.1180.00--659
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1908Washington Senators IALMLBP28169664102.8753.7322.50
 
1909Washington Senators IALMLBP2707001.0009.0031.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP30176671102.8853.9423.10

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.