TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Bryan Little >> Jobs in Baseball

Bryan Little AW-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1982-1986


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed54Power22Contact86XBH23RBIs29Runs48Hitting58Durability56Team.508Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-494, SS-405, 3B-32, OF-4
Proper Name: Richard Bryan Little
Nickname(s): Twig
Born: October 8, 1959 (57.059)
Place Houston, Texas
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 160 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College: Texas A&M University , Louisburg College
Drafted: 1980 -- 9th round (229th overall) by Montreal Expos (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:July 29,1982 (22.295)
TBC Player ID:14387
Career Activity
Organizations:MON, CHA, NYA, PIT


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bryan Little player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Bryan Little
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1990WaterlooAManager6076.4417  
    1991WaterlooAManager7563.5432  
    1992High DesertA+Manager3038.4414  
    1993Chicago White SoxMLBMinor League Roving Instructor9468.5801Lost ALCS (Blue Jays)
    1994High DesertA+Manager4591.3315  
    1994Chicago White SoxMLBMinor League Roving Instructor6746.5931  
    1995Chicago White SoxMLBMinor League Roving Instructor6876.4723  
    1996Chicago White SoxMLBMinor League Roving Instructor8577.5252  
    1997Chicago White SoxMLBMinor League Roving Instructor8081.4972  
    1997Chicago White SoxMLBFirst Base Coach8081.4972  
    1998Chicago White SoxMLBFirst Base Coach8082.4942  
    1999Chicago White SoxMLBFirst Base Coach7586.4662  
    2000Chicago White SoxMLBFirst Base Coach9567.5861Lost in 1st Round (Mariners)
    2001Chicago White SoxMLBAdvance Scout and Special Instructor8379.5123  
    2002Chicago White SoxMLBAdvance Scout and Special Instructor8181.5002  
    2003Chicago White SoxMLBAdvance Scout and Special Instructor8676.5312  
    2004Chicago White SoxMLBAdvance Scout and Special Instructor8379.5122  
    2005Chicago White SoxMLBAdvance Scout and Special Instructor9963.6111Won World Series (Astros)
    2006Chicago White SoxMLBAdvance Scout and Special Instructor9072.5563  
    2007Chicago White SoxMLBAdvance Scout and Special Instructor7290.4444  
    2008Chicago White SoxMLBAdvance Scout and Special Instructor8974.5461Lost in 1st Round (Rays)
    2010Chicago White SoxMLBMajor League Advance Scout/Special Instructor8874.5432  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.