Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Bryan Little >>

Bryan Little AW-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1982-1986
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-494, SS-405, 3B-32, OF-4
Proper Name: Richard Bryan Little
Nickname(s): Twig
Born: October 8, 1959 (55.294)
Place Houston, Texas
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 160 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College: Texas A&M University , Louisburg College
Drafted: 1980 -- 9th round (229th overall) by Montreal Expos (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:July 29,1982 (22.295)
TBC Player ID:14387
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:MON, CHA, NYA, PIT
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
46 96 73 50 11
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bryan Little player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.
  • Batting Feats and Milestones for Bryan Little
    Game DateTeamOppResultABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPC-G#Notes
    MONSLNW 4-3 vs SLN110000000000000011st career game
    MONSLNW 5-4 vs SLN301000000000000021st career hit
    MONSLNL 1-10 vs SLN200000100100001031st career RBI
    MONSLNW 5-4 vs SLN412000110000000041st career stolen base
    MONSDNL 3-5 @SDN5110013000100000641st career home run
    MONCINW 8-1 @CIN4430000001000000994 runs scored
    MONSLNW 4-0 @SLN40400000010000001324 hits
    CHAKCAW 8-7 vs KCA24200010030000002284 runs scored

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.