TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> College >> RY >> Brendan Ryan >>

Brendan Ryan

+ Recently active in College Baseball


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed11Power17Contact10XBH30RBIs23Runs7Hitting24Durability68Team.490Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-OF
Proper Name: Brendan Ryan
Nickname(s): The Boog
Born: October 31, 1979 (37.034)
Place Canton, Massachusetts
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Canton (Canton,MA)
College: Northeastern University
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:37723
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Brendan Ryan player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2000NortheasternNCAACollege0fr20   2974111930170110241320.257.345.338683.081.203.3532.4074.02590
2001NortheasternAmEastCollege   21   3295930300150011212023.316.391.347738.032.147.3951.91--33110
2002NortheasternAmEastCollege0jr22   112705200201480000.185.290.259549.074.185.2632.00--731
2003NortheasternAmEastCollege0sr23   2000000000100100--1.000--1000---0.00--02
NCAA (4 seasons)7419620548012402265330443.276.362.332694.056.179.3632.04196.065233
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2000NortheasternNCAACollege0fr20   126.605110 015.025141107700 2.1315.000.004.204.201.00
2001NortheasternAmEastCollege21   324.707610 038.1503720118294001.7711.740.234.236.811.61
2002NortheasternAmEastCollege0jr22   223.725410 029.0291412213213 1.459.000.624.036.521.62
2003NortheasternAmEastCollege0sr23   445.13121042 059.26835342252911 1.5610.260.303.774.371.16
MLB: Average per 162 Games005.13680000055621831223270031.5610.260.303.774.371.16
NCAA (4 seasons)10104.8829217200142172100775638618001.6510.900.323.995.451.37
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.