Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> AG >> Brandon Agamennone >>

Brandon Agamennone

+ Played in Minors: Reached AAA
Biography Data
Positions: P-228
Proper Name: Brandon Keith Agamennone
Nickname(s): Aggie
Born: November 6, 1975 (39.243)
Place Washington, DC
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Arundel (Gambrills,MD)
College: University of Maryland
Drafted: 1998 -- 20th round (594th overall) by Montreal Expos (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:4353
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:MON, BAL, PIT
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
63 39 74 42
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Brandon Agamennone player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1995MarylandNCAANCAAfr19 114.7816200 132.03730171929 1.7510.410.005.348.161.53
1996MarylandNCAANCAAso20 526.88111000 051.07450391541 1.7513.060.002.657.242.73
1997MarylandNCAANCAAjr21 -   -------
1998MarylandNCAANCAAsr22 674.87151510 094.111365512296 1.4310.780.002.109.164.36
1998 VermontNYPLA--mon220.9211.4293000031.21965111300000.955.400.283.138.532.73
1998 Cape FearSALA-mon220.3203.0666110035.124151226290000.856.110.511.537.394.83
1999JupiterFSLA+-mon230.0423.15169000065.2513123415411201.016.990.552.065.622.73
1999 HarrisburgEastAA-mon23-1.7523.102240011552.1441918514412001.117.570.862.417.052.93
2000HarrisburgEastAA29mon24-0.6874.133015008496.010258441026556001.339.560.942.445.162.12
2001HarrisburgEastAA4mon250.1404.134500016361.05931281023512001.348.701.483.397.522.22
2001 OttawaILAAA4mon25-2.0102.3880002011.16530370000.794.760.002.385.562.33
2002HarrisburgEastAA-mon261.1202.5780006114.0114411120000.867.070.640.647.7112.00
2002 OttawaILAAA4mon26-0.8513.692710010153.2582222721381101.479.731.173.526.371.81
2003FrederickCaroA+27bal274.0006.752100004.0533112001.5011.252.252.254.502.00
2003 BowieEastAA-bal272.2224.79293009156.1653330813372001.3810.381.282.085.912.85
2003 EdmontonPCLAAA-mon27-0.4126.9451001011.216109379001.9712.342.315.406.941.29
2004AltoonaEastAA-pit283.2314.29200005035.236181741239101.359.081.013.039.843.25
2005NashuaAtlInd--29 002.252000004.03210400001.756.750.009.000.000.00
Minor League Totals (7 seasons)39183.71227431168155294962552185615339115301.238.440.952.606.652.56
AAA (3 seasons)733.9740200131778037341031541101.449.351.173.626.311.74
AA (6 seasons)24124.0315422005514315317163141388923513001.299.061.092.546.712.64
A+ (2 seasons)423.341810000070563426516431201.037.200.642.065.532.69
A (1 seasons)203.096611003524151226290000.866.170.511.547.464.83
A- (1 seasons)211.41930000321965111300000.945.340.283.098.442.73
Ind (1 seasons)002.2520000043210400001.756.750.009.000.000.00
NCAA (4 seasons)12105.444227100117722414510756166001.5811.390.002.858.442.96
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1999HarrisburgEastAA-monp23-1.7227321002000300100.286.286.429715.143.143.500----38
2000HarrisburgEastAA29monp24-0.63013100000001400100.000.071.00071.000.077.0004.00--015
2001HarrisburgEastAA4monp250.1452000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
2002HarrisburgEastAA-monp261.1810100000000000001.0001.0001.0002000.000.0001.000----11
2002OttawaILAAA4monp26-0.8272000000000200000.000.000.0000.000.000-----02
2003EdmontonPCLAAA-monp27-0.451000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
Minor League Totals (5 seasons)13726431002001900200.115.148.154302.038.077.1769.00--429
AAA (2 seasons)323000000000200000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
AA (4 seasons)10523431002001700200.130.167.174341.043.087.1887.00--426
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1998VermontNYPLA-P9 23001.000--5.00
1998Cape FearSALAP6 1411.833--7.50
 
1999JupiterFSLA+P16 77011.000--7.88
1999HarrisburgEastAAP22 39001.000--4.91
 
2000HarrisburgEastAAP30 87011.000--4.50
 
2001HarrisburgEastAAP45 49001.000--2.60
2001OttawaILAAAP8 02011.000--2.25
 
2002HarrisburgEastAAP8 13001.000--4.50
2002OttawaILAAAP27 29011.000--3.67
 
2003FrederickCaroA+P2 0010.000--0.00
2003BowieEastAAP29 35021.000--2.48
2003EdmontonPCLAAAP5 2111.750--5.40
 
2004AltoonaEastAAP19 12001.000--1.42
 
2005NashuaAtlIndP200000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAAP40041213.941--3.60
 AAP15302035031.000--3.24
 A+P1807711.933--7.00
 AP601411.833--7.50
 A-P9023001.000--5.00
 IndP200000.000--0.00


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.