The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> MA >> Brady Martinez >>

Brady Martinez

+ Played in Minors: Reached A


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts81Walks51Hittable70SO/BB67vsPower70Hitting0Durability77Team.546Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-54
Proper Name: Brady Stephen Martinez
Nickname(s): B-Mart
Born: December 21, 1982 (33.134)
Place Price, Oklahoma
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Carbon (Price,UT)
College: Arizona State University , University of Utah
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:123460
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Brady Martinez player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2002UtahMWCCollege-fr19 216.2715200 133.0442623019260 1.9112.000.005.187.091.37
2003UtahMWCCollege-col20 433.0221100 741.241171428555 1.188.860.431.7311.886.88
2006Arizona StatePac10College45sr23 404.3632000 243.14025212195564 1.368.310.423.9511.422.89
2006 GCL YankeesGCLRk-nya232.1013.00110004012.0175402100001.5812.750.001.507.505.00
2007Charleston (Sc)SALA-nya241.8323.794300013071.1503230636652101.216.310.764.548.201.81
2008Kansas CityNorthernInd8-25 413.424800016071.0663327522724101.248.370.632.799.133.27
2009Kansas CityNorthernInd--26 017.363000103.25331230001.9112.272.454.917.361.50
Minor League Totals (2 seasons)333.695400017083673734638752101.277.270.654.128.131.97
A (1 seasons)323.804300013071503230636652101.216.340.764.568.241.81
Ind (2 seasons)423.605100017075713630624754101.278.520.722.889.003.13
Rk (1 seasons)013.00110004012175402100001.5812.750.001.507.505.00
NCAA (3 seasons)1044.4268300010118125685844613611401.459.530.313.5110.372.96
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2002UtahMWCCollege-fr19 1100000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
2008Kansas CityNorthernInd8-25 491000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
Ind (1 seasons)491000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
NCAA (1 seasons)11000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2006Gulf Coast YankeesGCLRkP11 10001.000--0.82
 
2007Charleston (sc)SALAP43 41323.895--3.56
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AP43041323.895--3.56
 RkP11010001.000--0.82


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.