Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Brad Lesley >> Transactions and Salaries

Brad Lesley Pr team-6

+ Played in Major Leagues 1982-1985
Biography Data
Positions: P-282
Proper Name: Bradley Jay Lesley
Nickname(s): The Animal
Born: September 11, 1958
Place Turlock, California
Death April 27, 2013
Height/Weight: 6-6 / 230 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Turlock (Turlock,CA)
College: Merced College
Drafted: 1978 -- 1st round (18th overall) by Cincinnati Reds (Jan-Reg)
MLB Debut:July 31,1982 (23.323)
TBC Player ID:14300
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1983]CIN #6
Organizations:CIN, MIL
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
70 72 72 67
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Brad Lesley player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Salary Information
    Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Released by Brewers.
    Purchased by Brewers from Reds.
    Draft Instances
    Drafted: Selected by Cincinnati Reds in 1st round (9th overall) of 1978 Amateur Draft (June-Sec Phase)
    *Did not sign* ... Selected by Cincinnati Reds in 1st round (18th overall) of 1978 Amateur Draft (Jan-Reg Phase)
    *Did not sign* ... Selected by Minnesota Twins in 7th round (152nd overall) of 1977 Amateur Draft (Jan-Reg Phase)
    Salary Metrics 1985-
    YearTeamSalaryLg RankTeam RankCentileLg MinimumLg AverageContracts
    1985Milwaukee Brewers$ 60,000516310$ 60,000$ 370,780

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.