TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Brad Lesley >>

Brad Lesley Pr team-6

+ Played in Major Leagues 1982-1985


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts67Walks55Hittable74SO/BB65vsPower74Hitting11Durability58Team.472Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-282
Proper Name: Bradley Jay Lesley
Nickname(s): The Animal
Born: September 11, 1958
Place Turlock, California
Death April 27, 2013 (54.228)
Height/Weight: 6-6 / 230 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Turlock (Turlock,CA)
College: Merced College
Drafted: 1978 -- 1st round (18th overall) by Cincinnati Reds (Jan-Reg)
MLB Debut:July 31,1982 (23.323)
TBC Player ID:14300
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1983]CIN #6
Organizations:CIN, MIL


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Brad Lesley player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.