Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Bobby Reeves >>

Bobby Reeves

+ Played in Major Leagues 1926-1931


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed64Power37Contact60XBH39RBIs53Runs41Hitting39Durability54Team.450Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-229, SS-180, 2B-67, P-1, OF-1, 1B-1
Proper Name: Robert Edwin Reeves
Nickname(s): Gunner
Born: June 24, 1904
Place Hill City, Tennessee
Death June 4, 1993 (88.345)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: McCallie School, The (Chattanooga,TN)
College: Georgia Tech
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 9,1926 (21.350)
TBC Player ID:17002
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1, BOS


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bobby Reeves player pages for $10 for a year.
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me