Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Bobby Durnbaugh >>

Bobby Durnbaugh

+ Played in Major Leagues 1957-1957
Biography Data
Positions: SS-2
Proper Name: Robert Eugene Durnbaugh
Nickname(s): Scroggy
Born: January 15, 1933 (82.202)
Place Dayton, Ohio
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Beavercreek (Beavercreek,OH)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 22,1957 (24.250)
TBC Player ID:10990
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bobby Durnbaugh player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.
  • Batting Feats and Milestones for Bobby Durnbaugh
    Game DateTeamOppResultABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPC-G#Notes
    CINSLNL 5-7 vs SLN000000000000000011st career game

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.