Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Bobby Durnbaugh | Profile and Statistics

Bobby Durnbaugh

+ Played in Major Leagues 1957-1957
Biography Data
Positions: SS-2
Proper Name: Robert Eugene Durnbaugh
Nickname(s): Scroggy
Born: January 15, 1933 (82.101)
Place Dayton, Ohio
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Beavercreek (Beavercreek,OH)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 22,1957 (24.250)
TBC Player ID:10990
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bobby Durnbaugh player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1957Cincinnati RedsNLMLB19cinss241
*Loading* (click to close)
000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)21000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB: Average per 162 Games16281000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----081
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)21000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1957Cincinnati RedsNLMLBSS2 0110.500--4.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBSS200110.500--4.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.