Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> U >> Bob Uhl | Profile and Statistics

Bob Uhl

+ Played in Major Leagues 1938-1940
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Robert Ellwood Uhl
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: September 17, 1913
Place San Francisco, California
Death August 21, 1990
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 175 Bats/Throws: Switch-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 8,1938 (24.233)
TBC Player ID:19082
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, DET
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bob Uhl player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1938Chicago White SoxALMLB47cha24 000.001000102.01000000000.504.500.000.000.00--
1940Detroit TigersALMLB-det26 00-100000 450020100-----0.00
MLB Totals (2 seasons)000.0020001025500201003.5022.500.009.000.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games000.0068000340681701700068034003.5022.500.009.000.000.00
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)000.0010001021000000000.504.500.000.000.00--
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)00 1000000450020100     0.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1938Chicago White SoxALMLBP120000.0000.000.00
 
1940Detroit TigersALMLBP100000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP220000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.