Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Bob Saverine >>

Bob Saverine

+ Played in Major Leagues 1959-1967


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed74Power36Contact58XBH44RBIs33Runs64Hitting50Durability39Team.501Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-144, OF-72, SS-49, 3B-34
Proper Name: Robert Paul Saverine
Nickname(s): Rabbit
Born: June 2, 1941 (76.192)
Place Norwalk, Connecticut
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 165 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Darien (Darien,CT)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 12,1959 (18.102)
TBC Player ID:17594
Career Activity
Organizations:BAL, WS2


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bob Saverine player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Bob Saverine
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me