The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Bob Raudman >> Transactions and Salaries

Bob Raudman

+ Played in Major Leagues 1966-1967


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed13Power25Contact66XBH36RBIs28Runs5Hitting41Durability5Team.452Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-16
Proper Name: Robert Joyce Raudman
Nickname(s): Shorty
Born: March 14, 1942 (74.136)
Place Erie, Pennsylvania
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 185 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: James Monroe (North Hills,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 13,1966 (24.183)
TBC Player ID:16950
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bob Raudman player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Traded by Cubs with Cash to Indians for Dick Radatz.
    Traded by Indians with Fred Whitfield and George Culver to Reds for Tommy Harper.
    Signed as undrafted amateur Free Agent by Cubs.

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.