The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Bob Raudman >>

Bob Raudman

+ Played in Major Leagues 1966-1967


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed13Power25Contact66XBH36RBIs28Runs5Hitting41Durability5Team.452Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-16
Proper Name: Robert Joyce Raudman
Nickname(s): Shorty
Born: March 14, 1942 (74.133)
Place Erie, Pennsylvania
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 185 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: James Monroe (North Hills,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 13,1966 (24.183)
TBC Player ID:16950
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bob Raudman player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.
  • Batting Feats and Milestones for Bob Raudman
    Game DateTeamOppResultABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPC-G#Notes
    CHNATLL 2-10 vs ATL400000000000000011st career game
    CHNATLW 8-2 vs ATL402000100010000021st career hit, 1st career RBI

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.