"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Bob Logan >> Transactions and Salaries

Bob Logan

+ Played in Major Leagues 1935-1945
Biography Data
Positions: P-57
Proper Name: Robert Dean Logan
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: February 10, 1910
Place Thompson, Nebraska
Death May 20, 1978
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1935 (25.067)
TBC Player ID:14425
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BRO, DET, CHN, CIN, BSN

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bob Logan player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Traded by Cubs with Cash to Senators for Vance Page.

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.