Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Bob Lee >>

Bob Lee AS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1968
Biography Data
Positions: P-269
Proper Name: Robert Dean Lee
Nickname(s): Moose, Horse
Born: November 26, 1937 (77.219)
Place Ottumwa, Iowa
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 230 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Bellflower (Bellflower,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 15,1964 (26.140)
TBC Player ID:14205
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:ANA, CAL, CIN, LAN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
45 47 66 71
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bob Lee player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1964Los Angeles AngelsALMLB39ana26 651.51003919137.08731236581113001.065.720.393.817.291.91
1965California AngelsALMLB39cal27 971.92005023131.19535281142891111.046.510.752.886.102.12
1966California AngelsALMLB39cal28 542.74003916101.2903931831462111.197.970.712.744.071.48
1967Los Angeles DodgersNLMLB39lan29 005.4000406.26842320001.358.102.704.052.700.67
1967 Cincinnati RedsNLMLB48cin29 334.440011250.2512625025335001.509.060.004.445.861.32
1968Cincinnati RedsNLMLB48cin30 245.10009365.1733837437341011.6810.060.555.104.680.92
MLB Totals (5 seasons)25232.70269700152634934021771483119631512231.217.340.573.585.751.61
MLB: Average per 162 Games662.70662003716121994436848783011.217.340.573.585.751.61
Los Angeles Angels (3 seasons)20161.991945001285837027210582251312466221.096.620.613.195.981.88
Cincinnati Reds (2 seasons)574.81712002051161246462462676011.609.620.314.815.201.08
Los Angeles Dodgers (1 seasons)005.1440004076842320001.297.712.573.862.570.67
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1964Los Angeles AngelsALMLB39anap26 22
*Loading* (click to close)
000000001
*Loading* (click to close)
19
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.000.043.00043.000.045.00019.00--023
1965California AngelsALMLB39calp27 21
*Loading* (click to close)
13
*Loading* (click to close)
001
*Loading* (click to close)
30007
*Loading* (click to close)
1
*Loading* (click to close)
04
*Loading* (click to close)
00.143.182.286468.143.143.154--21.0626
1966California AngelsALMLB39calp28 11
*Loading* (click to close)
100000003
*Loading* (click to close)
8
*Loading* (click to close)
003
*Loading* (click to close)
00.000.214.000214.000.273.0002.67--017
1967Cincinnati RedsNLMLB48cinp29 8
*Loading* (click to close)
23
*Loading* (click to close)
00010005
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.375.375.375750.000.0001.000----38
1968Cincinnati RedsNLMLB48cinp30 5
*Loading* (click to close)
01
*Loading* (click to close)
00000003
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.200.200.200400.000.000.500----15
MLB Totals (5 Seasons)265674700140044210700.104.167.149316.045.104.25010.5067.01079
MLB: Average per 162 Games162412400120022610400.104.167.149316.045.104.25010.5067.0648
Los Angeles Angels (3 seasons)194542300130043410700.056.136.111247.056.130.1058.5054.0666
Cincinnati Reds (2 seasons)7113240001000800000.308.308.308616.000.000.800----413
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1964Los Angeles AngelsALMLBP6413791021.9051.252.67
 
1965California AngelsALMLBP69131318001.0001.442.74
 
1966California AngelsALMLBP6110141611.9521.782.95
 
1967Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP27503511.8891.442.67
1967Los Angeles DodgersNLMLBP4601001.0001.502.25
 
1968Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP446545001.0001.251.84
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP269490235543.9511.432.61

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.