Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Recent MLB Deaths:   Fred Gladding  -   Earl Averill  -   Jim Fanning  -   Bobby Moore  -   Jose Capellan  -   Riccardo Ingram  -   Dick Mills
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Bob Kline >>

Bob Kline

+ Played in Major Leagues 1930-1934
Biography Data
Positions: P-148
Proper Name: Robert George Kline
Nickname(s): Junior
Born: December 9, 1909
Place Enterprise, Ohio
Death March 16, 1987
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Columbus Central (Columbus,OH)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 17,1930 (20.282)
TBC Player ID:13815
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, PHA, WS1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
54 42 61 81


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bob Kline player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.