"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Bob Gandy >> Transactions and Salaries

Bob Gandy

+ Played in Major Leagues 1916-1916
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1
Proper Name: Robert Brinkley Gandy
Nickname(s): String
Born: August 25, 1893
Place Jacksonville, Florida
Death June 19, 1945
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 180 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:October 5,1916 (23.041)
TBC Player ID:11704
Update this Profile
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bob Gandy player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.