2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Bob Dillinger >>

Bob Dillinger AS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1946-1951


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed94Power42Contact44XBH36RBIs42Runs57Hitting88Durability82Team.399Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-692, SS-1
Proper Name: Robert Bernard Dillinger
Nickname(s): Duke
Born: September 17, 1918 (97.342)
Place Glendale, California
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Glendale (Glendale,CA)
College: University of Idaho
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 16,1946 (27.211)
TBC Player ID:10757
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA, PHA, PIT, CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bob Dillinger player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1946St. Louis BrownsALMLB3B54 56981311.922--25.67
1946St. Louis BrownsALMLBSS1 15001.000--54.00
 
1947St. Louis BrownsALMLB3B137 1692651921.958--28.51
 
1948St. Louis BrownsALMLB3B153 1872422030.955--25.24
 
1949St. Louis BrownsALMLB3B133 1662092522.937--25.38
 
1950Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB3B84 921731218.957--28.39
1950Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB3B51 60116813.957--31.06
 
1951Chicago White SoxALMLB3B70 701161410.930--23.91
1951Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB3B10 111510.963--23.40
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B69208111234112125.948--26.60
 MLBSS1015001.000--54.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.