"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Bob Daughters | Profile and Statistics

Bob Daughters

+ Played in Major Leagues 1937-1937
Biography Data
Positions: H
Proper Name: Robert Francis Daughters
Nickname(s): Red
Born: August 5, 1914
Place Cincinnati, Ohio
Death August 22, 1988
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: College of the Holy Cross
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 24,1937 (22.262)
TBC Player ID:10502
Update this Profile
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bob Daughters player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1937Boston Red SoxALMLB21bos22 10100000000000 ---------------00
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)10100000000000000--1.000--------------00
MLB: Average per 162 Games162016200000000000000--1.000--------------00
Boston Red Sox (1 seasons)10100000000000000--1.000--------------00
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.